UNDERS' PAST GIGS
2._unders_2014-38
JUNE '18
MAY '18
APRIL '18
MARCH '18
FEBRUARY '18
SATURDAY
17

acid pauli, damian lazarus, britta unders

JANUARY '18
DECEMBER '17
NOVEMBER '17
OCTOBER '17
SUNDAY
22

Akasha, Audiofly, Behrouz, Blond:ish, Britta Unders, Chaim, Chris Shwarzwalder, Damian Lazarus, Dj Three, Isis, Jacob Groening, Jan Blomqvist, Kerala Dust, Kora, Monolink, Satori, Yokoo, Yor Kultura

SEPTEMBER '17
AUGUST '17
JULY '17
JUNE '17
TUESDAY
20
MAY '17
APRIL '17
MARCH '17
FEBRUARY '17
SATURDAY
18

lee burridge. bedouin, be svendsen, satori and more

JANUARY '17
DECEMBER '16
NOVEMBER '16
SUNDAY
27

DJs:

Lassmalaura / Quality Time Booking, Kater Blau
Mila Stern / Qualitiy Time Booking
Elliver / Quality Time Booking
atish / Manjumasi Music, Desert Hearts
Marcus Meinhardt / Heinz Music, Kater Blau
Pauli Pocket / Quality Time Booking, Kater Blau
Sascha Cawa / Heinz Music, Kater Blau
Sebo / URSL
Timujin / White Ocean
Sven Dohse / Prestige Weltweit, Kater Blau
David Dorad / URSL, Kater Blau
Fata & Morgana / Pawel
Tobi Dei / Sisyphos
Chris Schwarzwälder / Feathered Sun, LuL , Kater Blau
Frau Kreis / Endlos
Caleesi / Urban Cosmonaut Radio
Britta Arnold / Katermukke, Kater Blau
unders / Syncopat, We are E
Juli N. More / Sisyphos
Peter Schumann / Platte International, Kater Blau
The Sorry Entertainer / Shitkatapult, Kater Blau
Mimi Love / Bachstelzen, Kater Blau
Johannes Ton / LuL, Koffermusik
Mira / URSL, Katermukke, Kater Blau

Live Acts:

Viken Arman / DENATURE Records
Stavroz / Kindisch, Laut & Luise, Moodfamily
WIDE AWAKE / LuL
Kleintierschaukel / LuL, Koffermusik
Bernstein / Arche Musik, Amselcom
Nico Sun / Arche Musik
M.RUX

OCTOBER '16
SATURDAY
29

Blond:ish, Rampue, Just Her, Nu, SoulButton, Joan Woehl, Tara Brooks, etc.

SEPTEMBER '16
THURSDAY
1

thursday afternoon playa cruise with BeSvendson & Britta Arnold

THURSDAY
1

Ramona, Britta Unders, Nico Stojan, Rampue live, Mira & Chris

AUGUST '16
WEDNESDAY
31

bubbles & bass morning with Sven, BeSvendson, Britta Arnold & Unders

TUESDAY
30
MONDAY
29

radio chat at Burning Man

JULY '16
SUNDAY
24

Chill-Out Festival Bodrum 2016
23-24 Temmuz
Xuma Yalıkavak

- Acid Pauli
- Bedouin
- Chancha Via Circuito
- dOP
- Eduardo Castillo
- Goldcap
- Henri
- Matanza
- Oceanvs Orientalis
- unders

SATURDAY
16
SUNDAY
10

SATURDAY NIGHT:
Tom Clark (Highgrade Berlin)
Hector Couto (Roush Label, Spain)
Gregor Tresher (Break New Soil Germany)
MEAT & Chris Wood (Moon Harbour, Souvenir FFM)

SUNDAY NIGHT:
Mira (URSL, Katermukke Berlin)
Viken Arman LIVE (Denature Rec., Muzocreative Paris)
Be Svendsen (All day I dream, 3000° Copenhagen)
MIDAS 104 LIVE (URSL Berlin)
Dirty Doering (Katermukke Berlin)

KATERKANT*

SUNDAY DAY OUTDOORS*
WIDE AWAKE feat. Feathered Sun LIVE
(Platon, Laut&Luise, Lush Life Berlin, Leipzig, Lima)
unders (We are E Amsterdam)

KIOSK*

SATURDAY NIGHT:
Sashanti (Soma Project, India)

SUNDAY:
Milo Häfliger (Cepage Music Paris, Bern)
Timujin (White Ocean London)
Jacob Groening (Lush life, Muzocreative, Berlin)
Daniel Cowel (Zero NYC)
Rachel Torro (Zero NY, The Public Works, Morning Gloryville San Francisco)
Mimi Love (Bachstelzen, NUR Berlin)
Goldcap (Sol Selectas LA)
rampue LIVE (Audiolith Berlin)
Chris Schwarzwälder (LuL, Platon Berlin)

JUNE '16
SUNDAY
5

‘Sharing the stage with Kiasmos, Todd Terje, Satori, Lovestad & Olaf Stuut @ Amsterdam Open Air Sunday June 5th’

MAY '16
FRIDAY
20

LINE-UP:
ALEX NIGGEMANN (AEON)
GARDENS OF GOD (ELLUM)
ODD PARENTS (ELLUM)
BENJAMIN ALEXANDER (ROBOT HEART)
MISS MELERA (EINMUSIKA)
MIDAS 104 (URSL)
MALBETRIEB (SOHASO)
UNDERS (SINCOPAT)

APRIL '16
SUNDAY
10

timo maas, martin buttrich and many more

MARCH '16
FEBRUARY '16
JANUARY '16
FRIDAY
1

my favorite berlin super spot

DECEMBER '15
NOVEMBER '15
SUNDAY
15

lee burridge, rodrigues jr, guy j & me ..

OCTOBER '15
SEPTEMBER '15
SUNDAY
27

playing the wintergarten at 1AM !!

SUNDAY
6

super excited to play the robot heart bus

THURSDAY
3

playing from 00:00 - 02:00 @ shift camp located on 9 o'clock & esplanade

THURSDAY
3

sunrise session at the kazbah camp.. details will follow

THURSDAY
3

cruising around on a solar powered art car on the playa. Not sure where, but thursday sunset from 17:30 - 19:00 is gonna be a good one :)

AUGUST '15
JULY '15
MONDAY
27

5 track ep release on George Morel's Groove On EP

SATURDAY
25

thuishaven weekender after my buddy Satori :) !! Family vibe at this place ..

WEDNESDAY
22
JUNE '15
SATURDAY
27
MAY '15
MONDAY
25
APRIL '15
THURSDAY
2

Affkt, Mike Ravelli, Unders, Kid Culture

MARCH '15
FRIDAY
27

WHOMI LIVE, UNDERS + PARALLELS

SATURDAY
14

all nighter with my homey camiel daamen @ pand 48. Expect soul, jazz, house, techno and more all night.

FEBRUARY '15
SATURDAY
14

opening for Fritz Kalkbrenners - Ways Over Water Tour in Het Paard.

JANUARY '15
SATURDAY
3

Affkt, Mike Ravelli, Unders, Kid Culture

DECEMBER '14
NOVEMBER '14
OCTOBER '14
MONDAY
27

Red Monday w/ Len10, Gisberto, Jason Shae & Pete Bandit & De Sluwe Vos